Played @ Connemara Golf Club
Round |
Player |
Club |
Player |
Club |
Winner |
Result |
|
||||||
Round 1 | Pat Murray |
Limerick G. C. |
Alex Gleeson | Castle G. C. | Murray | 5 and 4 |
Round 1 | Eoin Arthurs |
Forrest Little G. C. |
S. Coulter |
Warrenpoint G. G. |
Arthurs | 6 and 5 |
Round 1 | R. McKinstry |
Cairndhu G. C. |
D. Brennan |
Shannon G. C. |
McKinstry | 5 and 3 |
Round 1 | Simon Ward |
Co. Louth G. C. |
M. McKnight | Lisburn G. C. |
Ward | 7 and 5 |
Round 1 | Eddie McCormack | Galway G. C. | E. Smith | Ardee G. C. | McCormack | 1-Up |
Round 1 | I. Brennan | Greenore G. C. |
S. McCarthy | Killeen Castle G. C. |
Brennan | 5 and 4 |
Round 1 | B. Anderson |
The Royal Dublin G. C. |
D. Loftus | Castlebar G. C. |
Anderson | 3 and 2 |
Round 1 | Cormac Sharvin | Ardglass G. C. |
S. McGlynn | Carton House G. C. |
Sharvin | 3 and 1 |
Round 1 | D. Holland | Castle G. C. | P. McBride | The Island G. C. |
Holland | 19th |
Round 1 | J. Hopkins | The Royal Dublin G. C. | G. Lappin | Belvoir Park G. C. |
Hopkins | 4 and 3 |
Round 1 | Niall Gorey | Muskerry G. C. |
John Greene | Portmarnock G. C. |
Gorey | 4 and 3 |
Round 1 | G. McDermott | Co. Sligo G. C. | J. Richardson | Royal Portrush G. C. |
McDermott | 20th |
Round 1 | S. Flanagan |
Co. Sligo G. C. | A. Purdy | Ballyclare G. C. |
Flanagan | 2 and 1 |
Round 1 | K. Egan | Carton House G. C. |
C. Campbell | Warrenpoint G. C. |
Egan | 3 and 1 |
Round 1 | D. Byrne | Greystones G. C. |
Mark Morrissey | Mount Wolseley G. C. |
Byrne | 4 and 3 |
Round 1 | E. Griffin | Waterford G. C. |
Jack Hume | Rathsallagh G. C. |
Griffin | 1-Up |
Round 1 | C. Selfridge | Moyola Park G. C. |
K. Crowley | Fota Island G. C. |
Selfridge | 1-Up |
Round 1 | J. Yates | Naas G. C. | T McLarnon | Massereene G. C. |
Yates | 3 and 2 |
Round 1 | S. Loftus | Lahinch G. C. | S. Bleakley | Shandon Park G. C. |
Loftus | 4 and 2 |
Round 1 | S. O'Hara | Co. Sligo G. C. | Des Morgan | Mullingar G. C. | O'Hara | 1-Up |
Round 1 | S. Healy | Claremorris G. C. |
R. Pierse | Grange G. C. | Healy | 19th |
Round 1 | M. McAlpin |
Royal Portrush G. C. |
E. Haugh | Castletroy G. C. |
McAlpin | W/O |
Round 1 | D. Coyne | Tuam G. C. |
Alan Thomas | Dungarvan G. C. |
Coyne | 2 and 1 |
Round 1 | G. Lenehan | Portmarnock G. C. |
P. Coughlan | Moate G. C. |
Lenehan | 1-Up |
Round 1 | Paul Dunne |
Greystones G. C. |
D. Carey | Carton House G. C. |
Dunne |
5 and 4 |
Round 1 | L. Ashby | Killerig Castle G. C. |
J. Whelan | Newlands G. C. |
Ashby | 2-Up |
Round 1 | S. Walsh | Portmarnock G. C. | T. Cleary | Dromoland G. C. |
Walsh | 5 and 4 |
Round 1 | K. Lynch |
Skibbereen G. C. |
R. Bridges | Stackstown G. C. |
Lynch |
3 and 1 |
Round 1 | C. McKenna | Mallow G. C. |
S. Grehan | Tullamore G. C. |
McKenna | 19th |
Round 1 | S. Bryan | Delgany G. C. |
Joe Lyons | Galway G. C. | Bryan | 1-Up |
Round 1 | J. Sugrue |
Mallow G. C. |
M. Collins | Killeen Castle G. C. |
Sugrue |
1-Up |
Round 1 | D. Coughlan | Portmarnock G. C. | R. Dawson | Faithlegg G. C. |
Coughlan | 2 and 1 |
Round 2 |
Pat Murray | Limerick G. C. | Eoin Arthurs | Forrest Little G. C. |
Murray | 1-Up |
Round 2 | R. McKinstry | Cairndhu G. C. |
Simon Ward | Co. Louth G. C. | McKinstry | 2 and 1 |
Round 2 | Eddie McCormack | Galway G. C. | I. Brennan | Greenore G. C. |
McCormack | 2-Up |
Round 2 | Cormac Sharvin |
Ardglass G. C. |
B. Anderson | The Royal Dublin G. C. |
Sharvin |
4 and 3 |
Round 2 | J. Hopkins | The Royal Dublin G. C. | D. Holland | Castle G. C. |
Hopkins | 4 and 2 |
Round 2 | G. McDermott | Co. Sligo G. C. |
Niall Gorey | Muskerry G. C. |
McDermott | 1-Up |
Round 2 | K. Egan |
Carton House G. C. |
S. Flanagan | Co. Sligo G. C. | Egan |
3 and 1 |
Round 2 | D. Byrne | Greystones G. C. |
E. Griffin | Waterford G. C. | Byrne | 6 and 5 |
Round 2 | J. Yates | Naas G. C. |
C. Selfridge | Moyola Park G. C. |
Yates | 3 and 2 |
Round 2 | S. Loftus |
Lahinch G. C. | S. O'Hara | Co. Sligo G. C. | Loftus | 3 and 2 |
Round 2 | S. Healy | Claremorris G. C. |
M. McAlpin | Royal Portrush G. C. |
Healy | 1-Up |
Round 2 | G. Lenehan | Portmarnock G. C. |
D. Coyne | Tuam G. C. | Lenehan | 5 and 4 |
Round 2 | Paul Dunne |
Greystones G. C. | L. Ashby | Killerig Castle G. C. |
Dunne | 5 and 4 |
Round 2 | K. Lynch |
Skibbereen G. C. |
S. Walsh | Portmarnock G. C. | Lynch | 5 and 3 |
Round 2 | S. Bryan | Delgany G. C. |
C. McKenna |
Mallow G. C. | Bryan | 5 and 4 |
Round 2 | J. Sugrue |
Mallow G. C. | D. Coughlan | Portmarnock G. C. | Sugrue |
3 and 2 |
Round 3 |
R. McKinstry | Cairndhu G. C. |
Pat Murray | Limerick G. C. | McKinstry | 1-Up |
Round 3 | Cormac Sharvin | Ardglass G. C. |
Eddie McCormack | Galway G. C. |
Sharvin | 1-Up |
Round 3 | G. McDermott | Co. Sligo G. C. |
J. Hopkins | The Royal Dublin G. C. | McDermott | 24th |
Round 3 | D. Byrne | Greystones G. C. |
K. Egan | Carton House G. C. |
Byrne | 3 and 2 |
Round 3 | J. Yates | Naas G. C. | S. Loftus | Lahinch G. C. | Yates | 2-Up |
Round 3 | G. Lenehan | Portmarnock G. C. |
S. Healy | Claremorris G. C. |
Lenehan | 4 and 3 |
Round 3 | Paul Dunne |
Greystones G. C. | K. Lynch | Skibbereen G. C. |
Dunne |
5 and 4 |
Round 3 | S. Bryan | Delgany G. C. |
J. Sugrue | Mallow G. C. | Bryan | 19th |
Quarter-Final |
Cormac Sharvin | Ardglass G. C. |
R. McKinstry | Cairndhu G. C. |
Sharvin | 3 and 2 |
Quarter-Final | D. Byrne | Greystones G. C. |
G. McDermott | Co. Sligo G. C. | Byrne | 22nd |
Quarter-Final | J. Yates | Naas G. C. | G. Lenehan | Portmarnock G. C. | Yates | 3 and 2 |
Quarter-Final | Paul Dunne |
Greystones G. C. | S. Bryan | Delgany G. C. | Dunne | 1-Up |
Semi-Final | Cormac Sharvin | Ardglass G. C. | D. Byrne | Greystones G. C. | Sharvin | 4 and 3 |
Semi-Final | Paul Dunne | Greystones G. C. | J. Yates | Naas G. C. | Dunne | 19th |
Final Result | Cormac Sharvin | Ardglass G. C. | Paul Dunne | Greystones G. C. | Sharvin | 1-UP |